Beiträge
TIMETABLE GOLDEN LADY TROPHY 2019
Registrations are now closed
Indicated times may be adapted during the course of the competition.
Please be ready in the ballroom at least 30 minutes before the indicated times of your respective rounds.
10h30 | Doors Open | ||
12h00 | Pre-Amateur Latin +30 Pre-Amateur Latin -30 Amateur Latin -30 Amateur Latin +30 |
First rounds | |
12h24 | Pre-Amateur Latin +30 Pre-Amateur Latin -30 Amateur Latin -30 Amateur Latin +30 |
Finals | |
13h05 | Pre-Amateur Ballroom +30 Pre-Amateur Ballroom -30 Amateur Ballroom +30 Amateur Ballroom -30 |
First rounds | |
13h36 | Pre-Amateur Ballroom +30 Pre-Amateur Ballroom -30 Amateur Ballroom +30 Amateur Ballroom -30 |
Finals | |
14h30 | Masterclass Ballroom +60 Masterclass Ballroom +50 Masterclass Ballroom +40 Masterclass Ballroom +30 Masterclass Ballroom Adults -30 Open Youth -19 Ballroom |
1st Rounds | |
15h34 | Prize presentation Pre-Amateur/Amateur Ballroom and Latin | ||
16h04 | Masterclass Ballroom | 2nd Rounds | |
17h00 | Masterclass Latin +50 Masterclass Latin +40 Masterclass Latin +30 Masterclass Latin Adults -30 Open Youth -19 Latin |
1st Rounds | |
17h32 | Masterclass Latin +50 Masterclass Latin +40 Masterclass Latin +30 Masterclass Latin Adults -30 Open Youth -19 Latin |
2nd Rounds | |
17h55 | Closed LNDC-LuxAL Latin | ||
18h03 | Masterclass Latin +50 Masterclass Latin +40 Masterclass Latin +30 Masterclass Latin Adults -30 Open Youth -19 Latin |
Finals | |
18h50 | Closed LNDC-LuxAL Ballroom | ||
18h58 | Masterclass Ballroom +60 Masterclass Ballroom +50 Masterclass Ballroom +40 Masterclass Ballroom +30 Masterclass Ballroom Adults -30 Open Youth -19 Ballroom |
Finals | |
19h25 | Prize presentation Closed LNDC-LuxAL | ||
19h30 | Prize presentation Masterclass Latin and Ballroom | ||
19h45 | End |
Link to general information about the competition
Location:
Tramsschapp,
47, rue Ermesinde - Limpertsberg
Luxembourg, L-1750
Luxembourg, L-1750
International panel of adjudicators
Guido de Smet - Belgium
Marko Ciboci - Croatia
Steffen Zoglauer - Germany
Tinna Hoffmann - Italy
Karine Gantelet - Luxembourg
Rémi Janssen - Netherlands
Cynthia Kolijn - Netherlands